OUR STAFF

 

Melissa Monteiro - Executive Director

  

Admin and Finance team

Dijana Mackic - Admin and Finance Manager

Jayshree Pather - Admin and Special Project Officer

Linda Marsonet- Bookkeeper

Wadiha Mouawad - Office Assistant

 

Settlement Services Program Program

Aurelia Rahman - Settlement Services Manager- Western and Northern Regions

Dalya Karezi - Community Development Project Officer

Uma Menon - Casework and Community Engagement Officer Hills and Northern Region

Alham Ashiq - Casework and Intake Officer

Biljana Kulic - Casework and Intake Worker

Acuoth Acol - Casework and Community Development Worker- Youth

Conscila Emilianus - Casework and Community Development Worker- Women

Dativah Nitsios - Casework and Community Development Worker- Women

Faiza Shakori - Casework and Community Development Worker- Employment

Yuyang Su - Casework and Community Development Worker- Employment

Hela Jaffar - Casework and Community Development Worker- Employment

Naryan Dhimal - Casework and Community Development Worker- Western Region

Saw Aung Htut - Casework and Community Development Worker- Western Region

Zhenqian Feng - Casework and Community Development Worker- Northern Region

Chrysanthie Fernando - Casework and Community Development Worker- Northern Region

Ji Hyun Kim - Casework and Community Development Worker- Northern Region 

Sabrina Wang - Casework and Community Support Worker - Northern Region

  

Media and Communications Team 

Bahram Mia - Community Engagement and Communications Officer

Sathi Bhattacharyya - Media Support Worker

Priya Kumar - Media Support Worker

  

Arts Team- Magic Carpet Project

Akon Dut - Arts Faciliatator- Henna

Aween Karim - Arts Faciliatator- Henna

 

Early Intervention Program

Margarita Videla - Early Intervention and Perinatal Project Coordinator

Norma Boules - Family CALD Worker

Melanie Thurasaingham - Group worker

 

Multicultural Support Workers Program

Mira Mitrovic - Multiculutral Support Program Coordinator

Annajuster Zahinda - Support Worker (Kirundi/Swahili) 

Raphael Manirakiza - Support Worker (Kirundi/Swahili/Kinyarwanda/French) 

Emmanuel Msafiri - Support Worker (Kirundi/Swahili)

Ken Athian - Support Worker (Dinka/Juba Arabic)

Rebecca Ziga - Support Worker (Juba Arabic/Arabic) 

Naima Abdullah - Support Worker (Somali) 

Firaol Tujuba - Support Worker (Oromo/Amharic) 

Amou Job - Support Worker (Dinka) 

Getahun W. Desta - Support Worker (Oromo/Amharic)

 

Small Biz Program

Nexhmije Shala - Business Development Manager

Anh Nguyen - Senior Business Advisor- Vietnamese

Jae Won Kang - Senior Business Advisor- Korean

Xie Peng - Senior Business Advosir- Chinese

 

Youth Transition Support Program

Priscella Mabor - Youth Transition Support Program Manager

Arash Bordbar - Youth Transition Support Worker

George Voulgaropoulos - Youth Transition Support Worker

Anyier Yuol - Youth Transition Support Worker

Hina Khan - Youth Transition Support Worker

 

Beyond Diversity Program

Geneve O'Connor - Program Manager